Leadership Federation Presents
The Innovation & Startup Summit & Awards
Glimpse of winners at the Innovation & Startup Awards held in Dubai on 18th April, 2024
Dubai Ignites Innovation: A Recap of the Leadership Federation's Innovation Summit & Awards - 2024
Honouring the Innovators
Following the Leadership Federation's commitment to fostering innovation and leadership excellence, the recently held Innovation and Startup Summit & Awards in Dubai on April 18th, 2024 proved to be a phenomenal success. This dynamic event served as a launchpad for budding entrepreneurs, established businesses, and visionary investors to connect, collaborate, and propel the future.

A Hub for Inspiration and Connection
The summit wasn't just about showcasing ideas; it was about building a vibrant ecosystem of innovation. Attendees participated in insightful discussions led by industry leaders, gaining valuable perspectives on the latest trends in entrepreneurship and investment. Interactive workshops provided a platform for attendees to exchange ideas and refine their strategies.
Celebrating Innovation and Achievement
A highlight of the summit was the exciting startup pitches, where aspiring entrepreneurs presented their groundbreaking ideas to a panel of esteemed judges:
  • Dr. Rama Moondra - Dean - Adani Institute of Digital Technology Management
  • Mr. Anil Sood - AI Governance and Model Data Management Leader
  • Mrs. Rupal Jain – Global Leader & Author
  • Mr. Prashant Kumar - Data Scientist and AI Practice Leader
  • Mr. Aniruddh Tiwari - Data Analytics Leader & Evangelist
  • Mr. Nilesh Yadav – Finance Leader and potential investors.

The event also witnessed prominent presence of our Chief Guest Mr. Mohammed Mashroom - CEO and Founder of Dubai Euro Group & board member of Leadership Federation
Prominent Guests included:
  • Mr. Robin Joffe – Partner, Managing Director of MEA at Frost & Sullivan
  • H.E. Ambassador Ishha Farah Quraishy – Founder & CEO at IFQ Technologies
  • Mr. Neel Pandya – CEO – EMEA & APAC at Pixis.
The energy at the Leadership Federation's Summit was electric. It's a testament to the power of collaboration when exceptional minds come together.
Jessica Morgan - VP Marketing - Leadership Federation
List of Innovation & Startup Awards Winners:

  • Aarush Patel - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Ansh Chokshi - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Archi Patel - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Ayush Patel - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Bianca Dalwadi - Youngest Oracle Certified Programmer of the World
  • Dr. Corrie Block - Innovative Leader of the Year
  • Harsh Patel - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Imtiyaz Kungda – Excellence in Leadership
  • Jagrav Bhatt - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Jai Mulani - Excellence in Innovative Mentorship
  • Janmay Panchal - Young Oracle Certified Trainer
  • Jashan Shah - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Kamlesh Surti - Versatile Leader of the Year
  • Kinjal Thakkar - Leadership Excellence Award
  • Kiran Thazhamon - Impeccable Leader of the Year
  • Krishna Parmar - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Krishna Patel - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Lamya Patel - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • MDLBEAST - Company of the Year
  • MDLBEAST - Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Meet Bhanderi - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Mrudula Patre - Women in Tech
  • Neel Pandya - CEO of the Year
  • Parth Amin - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Pratham Bodana - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Pruthvish Dave - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Pushkar Modi - Youngest Leader in Training on Coding and Robotics
  • Radhakrishnan Mahalingam - Digital CEO of the Year
  • Ravi Rao - Leader of the Year
  • Royal Technosoft P LTD - Education Innovation Award
  • Sabina Kamal - Pioneer Women Digital Product Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Sumit Mittal - Payment Leader of the Year
  • Tathya Patel - Youngest Software Developer Achiever
  • Vansh Shah - Youngest Oracle Certified Trainer
  • Water Matrix Technologies Fze - Advanced Technologies in Water and Wastewater Treatment
  • Yasovardhan Chinni - Maritime Innovator of the Year
  • YC VENTURES - Excellence in Marine Innovation
The summit's success stemmed from the inspiring synergy of exceptional individuals with diverse achievements.
Contact Us
For Event Participation & Sponsorship inquiries, please write to us on register@theleadershipfederation.com
Subscribe
© 2024 - Leadership Federation